Skip to product information
1 of 3

MANN OIL FILTER W940/18

MANN OIL FILTER W940/18

SKU: W940/18
Manufacturer: MANN

Regular price £9.00
Regular price Your price £9.00
Your price Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

PLEASE CALL US TO CHECK STOCK IF YOU REQUIRE PARTS URGENTLY.   All prices are NETT. VAT and delivery added at checkout

MANN OIL FILTER W940/18 W940-18 W94018 4011558712501

Outer diameter (A) = 93 mm

Inner diameter of gasket (B) = 62 mm

Outer diameter of gasket (C) = 71 mm

Thread Size (G) = 1-12UNF

Height (H) = 142 mm

Ref Numbers 

Ingersoll Rand 39329602 39446489 91605204 93568285 93677763 93611069

Abac Atlas 640140 640211 2200640211 6211472950 522092502 6211472950 1614874700 1614874799 1621027000 9709001100 9712540103 

Fini 09054201

Mattei Hydrovane 57562

Bottarini 223464

Betico 4651646

Bell Equipment SA 220010

Blitz Rotary 758101

Alup 17200222

Compair 1160024 5500774 100006545 10000/6545 20608940 01160024

Case-International/Case-IH 3917868R1

Caterpillar 3I-1263

Class  001301639.1 CT6005024443 13016390 001301639

Deutz AG / Deutz-Fahr (KHD) 1173481 1182553 01182553 1174418

Ditch Witch 195-814

Fuchs 1160024

Kaelble 40600493

Kramer 1160024 451140001

Liebherr 7020038

Mecalac E7413563 Y104002T0000 E74135630

Orenstein + Koppel (O+K) 044667

Renault Agriculture 6005024443

Renault Trucks (Okelia) 5021188015

Valmet 8361-20882

Voegele 4912911351

Volvo (Trucks/VCE/VME/Penta 11700375

Wacker 5906110

Weidemann 5166001005

Zetor TB93407505


View full details
Your Basket
Product Product NETT subtotal Add to basket Nett Price Product NETT subtotal
MANN OIL FILTER W940/18
MANN OIL FILTER W940/18W940/18
MANN OIL FILTER W940/18W940/18
£9.00/ea
£0.00
£9.00/ea £0.00

  • 📦 Delivery

    Our delivery is via tracked courier, options on checkout. Once your order has shipped, you will receive a confirmation email with tracking information.

    More Info 
  • ⬅️ Returns

    If there is a problem with your order we accept returns within 14 days of delivery. To initiate a return, please contact us with your order number and reason for returning the item.

    Returns Policy 
  • 📋 Alternative / Pattern Parts

    Pattern parts cost less than OEM but perform just as well, giving your compressor the same reliable quality at a smarter price.

    View Pattern Parts